Past Masters of
Port Angeles No. 69

Members of Port Angeles Lodge No. 69 F. & A.M. who have been elected by the members to serve as Worshipful Master of the Lodge. These members are referred to with the honorary title “Worshipful Brother.” Click on a picture for a full-size version.

Year Name Picture
1890 Thomas J. Patterson
(Under Dispensation)
*
1891 William Banks (Charter)
1892 Willard Brumfield
1893 Daniel P. Quinn *
1894 Stephen Land  
1895 William Banks
1896 Samuel G. Morse  
1897 George Snyder
1898 James Stewart
1899 Alonzo A. Richardson
1900-01 James Stewart
1902 Stephen Land  
1903 Joseph Pickett
1904 Walter J. Dyke  
1905-06 John C. Hansen
1907 Charles E. Fulmer  
1908-09 Robert D. Willson  
1910 John E. Beam  
1911 Herman Johnson
1912 Edmund D. Short
1913 William B. Smith  
1914 Albert Draper
1915 DeWitt Burns
1916 Cecil C. McNutt
1917 Otto A. Pettit
1918 Frank L. Thompson
1919 Thomas E. Geisness  
1920 George H. Lotzgesell  
1921 Oscar B. Fleming  
1922 Frank C. Twaddle  
1923 Alex G. Berthoud
1924 Robert W. Corbett  
1925 Willard A. Ingalls
1926 John W. Pike
1927 Graham W. Ralston  
1928 Clifford Cowling  
1929 John H. Willson  
1930 John R. Lewis  
1931 Joseph L. Harley  
1932 Hugh McCreadie  
1933 Robert W. Corbett
1934 William Edgar Gaul  
1935 Merril G. Oakes
1936 Charles F. Page  
1937 Clayton Hay  
1938 Earl B. Miller  
1939 Carl E. Mull  
1940 Morris Earl Cays  
1941 Henry Myren  
1942 Daniel Nelson Hurley  
1943 Chester D. Earl  
1944 Vernon R. Philips
1945 Oliver Kelsey McGregor  
1946 Roy Sparks  
1947 Herbert N. Ewer  
1948 Paul T. Poulsen  
1949 William E. Bradshaw  
1950 Frank A. Feeley  
1951 Viv Ralph Shore  
1952 Victor H. Haller  
1953 John W. Schoettler  
1954 Andrew Severyns  
1955 Walter F. Evans  
1956 Louis J. Patrizzi  
1957 Chester N. Capps  
1958 Joseph L. Reid  
1959 Oliver W. Snelgrove  
1960 Emory B. Kindred  
1961 James S. Hughes  
1962 William H. Dawson  
1963 Allen L. Longfellow  
1964 Douglas M. Cameron  
1965 Marvin R. Dailey  
1966 Richard H. Anderson  
1967 William R. Heckman
1968 George L. Drake
1969 Franklin S. Sund  
1970 Edwin E. Ketchum  
1971 Malcolm J. Harper  
1972 George H. Stevens
1973 Orville B. Brandland
1974 Cecil R. Bailey
1975-76 Leslie H. White
1977 Donald Vern Miller
1978 William Arthur Swanson
1979 Robert J. Garrison
1980 Jimmie E. Rasler  
1981 Clifford L. Gowler  
1982 Robert M. Wheeler  
1983 Martin L. Shew  
1984 Robert P. Willson  
1985 William F. Smith  
1986 Dale E. Bingham  
1987 Jack Hoover  
1988 George A. Plute  
1989 Thomas R. Priddy  
1990 William R. Heckman  
1991 Richard H. Anderson  
1992-93 D. Verne Miller  
1994 James H. Turnbull  
1995-96 Basil D. “Ben” Bena  
1997 Lee Embree  
1998 Dennis Ditzenberger  
1999-2000 C. C. “Buck” Chamberlin  
2001 Don Patrick  
2002 Dee Yager  
2003 John R. Jones  
2004 David Larson  
2005 Skip Hutchison  
2006 Larry Gates  
2007 Bob Labadie  
2008 Howard Lacy  
2009 Joe Anticevich
2010 Robert M. Wheeler
2011 David J. Larson
2012 Arnie Finley
2013 David A. Hansen
2014 David J. Larson
2015 Peter R. Waldrip
2016-17 Robert M. Wheeler
2018 Robert “Phil” Ford

*This image provided courtesy of the BERT KELLOGG COLLECTION OF THE NORTH OLYMPIC LIBRARY SYSTEM.